3. LGBT IPC NOMINATIONS 2019

THESE ARE THE NOMINATIONS FOR LGBT IPC 2019 … and also some important links for tickets …

COACHES

Each registered athlete is entitled to register one coach, this needs to be done with Chris Morgan by 30th June 2019 by email chunky@chunkymuscle.com

SPECTATORS

Spectator tickets are now available here ..

https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/mr/lgbt-international-powerlifting-championships-auditorium-tickets/2019-07-20/09:00/t-pgrzmy

CLOSING PARTY

Cabaret & Banquet Tickets are available here …

https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/mr/lgbt-international-powerlifting-championships-closing-banquet/2019-07-21/20:30/t-xjgvar

LGBT IPC 2019 – NOMINATIONS

Name / Nation / Weight Class / Age Category / Equipped / Unequipped/ Full Power or SQ, BP, DL (Single Lifts)

NOVICE (FLIGHT 1) – 16

MX

Hannah Newman, Great Britain, 100kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power 

Female

Sarah Allen, Great Britain, 48kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Rachel O’Connor, Ireland, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Male

Benjamin Michel, France, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Nathan Jackson, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Isaac Alun-Jones, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Andrew Princep, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Dan Redfern, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Matthew Robinson, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Peter Byrne, Great Britain, 90kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Greg Holdridge, Great Britain, 90kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Kevin Hallas, Great Britain, 90kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Peter Tressel, United States, 90kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Ben Savin, Great Britain, 100kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Boris Pichotka, Germany, 110kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

John Gilmore, Great Britain, 125kg, Master 1, Equipped, Full Power

CLOSED (FLIGHT 2) – 16

FEMALE

Charlotte De Val, Great Britain, 67.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Emma Whiteman, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Melanie Haslam, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, DL

Elena Papas, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Chanelle Dunston, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Paula Nixon, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Khishuanne Napolie Yee, Great Britain, 110kg, Master 1. Unequipped, Full Power

Vicki Highet, Great Britain, 125kg, Senior, Closed, Unequipped, BP

MALE

Bao-Khang Luu, United States, 67.5kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Alistair Stephens, Great Britain, 75kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

David Rich, Great Britain, 75kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Mark Rawley, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Kris Coombs, Jr. United States, 90kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Christopher Nance, Great Britain, 90kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Guido Meier, Germany, 100kg, Master 2, Equipped, Full Power

Ben Gilliam, United States, 110kg, Master 3, Unequipped, Full Power

OPEN (FLIGHTS 3&4) – 28

MX

Brett Richmond, Great Britain, 75 kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Ardel Thomas, United States, 75kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Jak Mason Bell, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

FEMALE

Amy Vickery, Great Britain, 60kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Angella Farrant, Great Britain, 60kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power 

Debbie Perry, Great Britain, 67.5kg, Master 1, Unequipped, DL

Charlie Connor, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Catherine Croydon, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Lucy Beasley, Great Britain, 110kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Charlotte Wareing, Great Britain, 110kg, Master 2, Unequipped, DL

MALE

Heiko Schmengler, Germany, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Michael Rauidhri Lavery, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett, Great Britain, 75kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Baciu Daniel Constantin, Romania, 75kg, Senior, Equipped, Full Power

Roland Marsden, Australia, 75kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Gerard Skehan, Ireland, 75kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

David Thomas, Great Britain, 75kg, Master 2, Unequipped BP, Equipped DL

David Judge, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Oisin Kelly, Ireland, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Joshua Jarvis, United States, 82.5kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Mickey Flynn, Great Britain, 82.5kg, Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

David Pearson, Australia, 82.5kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Ryan Frankland, Great Britain, 90kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

David Holland, United States, 90kg, Master 2, Unequipped, Full Power

Joe Firmin, Great Britain, 100kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Rob Bough, Great Britain, 100kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power

Jason Curtis, Great Britain, 100kg Master 1, Unequipped, Full Power

Andrew Pearson, Great Britain, 125kg, Senior, Unequipped, Full Power